ACWA Board Roster

Printable Board Roster (PDF)

ACWA’s 2016-’17  Board of Directors are:

Kathleen J. Tiegs
ACWA President
Cucamonga Valley WD (Region 9)

Brent Hastey
ACWA Vice President
Yuba County WA (Region 2)

John A. Coleman
Immediate Past President
East Bay MUD (Region 5)

Joshua Alpine
Region 3 Chair
Placer County Water Agency

Gary Arant
Energy Committee Chair
Valley Center MWD (Region 10)

Michael Ban
Region 1 Vice Chair
Marin MWD

Thad Bettner
Water Management Committee Chair
Glenn-Colusa ID (Region 2)

David Bixler
Region 7 Chair
Kaweah River Power Authority

Brian J. Brady
Region 10 Chair
Fallbrook PUD

Jennifer Buckman
Legal Affairs Committee Chair
Friant WA (Region 7)

Kathy Cole
State Legislative Committee Chair
Municipal Water District of Southern California (Region 8)

Stephen Cole
Region 8 Vice Chair
Newhall County WD

Shannon Cotulla
Region 3 Vice Chair
South Tahoe PUD

David Coxey
Region 2 Vice Chair
Bella Vista WD

Thomas A. Cuquet
ACWA/JPIA Vice President
South Sutter WD (Region 2)

Bill Diedrich
Region 6 Vice Chair
San Luis WD

Jill Duerig
Water Quality Committee Chair
Zone 7 WA (Region 5)

Rick Gilmore
Business Development Committee Chair
Byron-Bethany ID

Glen Grant
Region 4 Vice Chair
Solano ID

Gloria Gray
Region 8 Vice Chair
West Basin MWD

Cathy Green
Region 10 Vice Chair
Orange County WD

David Hodgin
Region 5 Chair
Scotts Valley WD

Matthew Hurley
Region 6 Chair
Angiola WD

Steven LaMar
Federal Affairs Committee Chair
Irvine Ranch WD (Region 10)

Eric Larrabee
Region 2 Chair
Western Canal WD

Joone Lopez
Membership Committee Chair
Moulton Niguel WD (Region 10)

Dennis Mayo
Region 1 Chair
McKinleyville Community Services District

Larry McKenney
Local Government Committee Chair
Municipal Water District of Orange County (Region 10)

G. Patrick O’Dowd
Region 9 Chair
Coachella Valley WD

Robert Roscoe
Region 4 Chair
Sacramento Suburban WD

William Rosen
Region 5 Vice Chair
Goleta WD

Harvey R. Ryan
Region 9 Vice Chair
Elsinore Valley MWD

Tom Scaglione
Finance Committee Chair
Vallecitos WD (Region 10)

Sue Stephenson
Communications Committee Chair
Dublin San Ramon SD (Region 5)

William Taube
Region 7 Vice Chair
Wheeler-Ridge-Maricopa WSD

John Woodling
Groundwater Committee Chair
Sacramento Suburban WD (Region 4)